Post by Akron Hammers on Jul 17, 2021 5:03:43 GMT
Here is the order for the 2021 DBBL Rookie Draft
Round 1:
1. Massachusetts Lucky Leprechauns - Cade Cunningham (DET-PG)
2. Red Clay Valley Steam - Evan Mobley (CLE-C)
3. Green Jays (CRP) - Jalen Suggs (ORL-G)
4. South Beach Savages (DF) - Jaden Hardy (NBAGL-PG)
5. Long Island Knicks - Josh Giddey (OKC-PG/SG)
6. SLO Buckets - Alperen Sengun (HOU-C)
7. Green Jays - Scottie Barnes (TOR-F)
8. DMHO Lab Rats - Mojave King (AUS-SG)
9. AC Hardwood Bullies - Franz Wagner (ORL-SF)
10. The Game - Davion Mitchell (SAC-PG)
11. Red Clay Valley Steam (KAT) - Moses Moody (GSW-SG)
12. Dune Fremen (BB) - Nikola Jovic (SER-PF)
13. Dune Fremen (CIN) - Jalen Johnson (ATL-SF/PF)
14. Cincinnati Sabercats (NE) - James Bouknight (CHA-G)
15. Massachusetts Lucky Leprechauns (SBS) - Trey Murphy III (NOR-SF)
16. Massachusetts Lucky Leprechauns (AKR) - Jared Butler (UTA-SG)
Round 2:
1. South Beach Savages (MLL) - Kai Jones (CHA-C)
2. Red Clay Valley Steam - Ziaire Williams (MEM-F)
3. Red Clay Valley Steam (CRP) - Jaden Springer (PHI-G)
4. Green Jays (DF) - Corey Kispert (WAS-SF)
5. Long Island Knicks - Chris Duarte (IND-SG)
6. Cincinnati Sabercats (SLO) - Scoot Henderson (NBAGL-G)
7. South Beach Savages (GJ) - Josh Primo (SAS-SG)
8. DMHO Lab Rats - Bones Hyland (DEN-PG)
9. Cincinnati Sabercats (ACHB) - Tre Mann (OKC-G)
10. The Game - JT Thor (CHA-PF)
11. Green Jays (KAT) - Kessler Edwards (BKN-F)
12. South Beach Savages (BB) - Nathan Missia-Dio (FRA-SF)
13. South Beach Savages (CIN) - Cameron Thomas (BKN-PG)
14. Dune Fremen (NE) - Sharife Cooper (ATL-G)
15. Long Island Knicks (SBS) - Miles Mcbride (NYK-G)
16. Long Island Knicks (AKR) - Isaiah Jackson (IND-C)
Round 1:
1. Massachusetts Lucky Leprechauns - Cade Cunningham (DET-PG)
2. Red Clay Valley Steam - Evan Mobley (CLE-C)
3. Green Jays (CRP) - Jalen Suggs (ORL-G)
4. South Beach Savages (DF) - Jaden Hardy (NBAGL-PG)
5. Long Island Knicks - Josh Giddey (OKC-PG/SG)
6. SLO Buckets - Alperen Sengun (HOU-C)
7. Green Jays - Scottie Barnes (TOR-F)
8. DMHO Lab Rats - Mojave King (AUS-SG)
9. AC Hardwood Bullies - Franz Wagner (ORL-SF)
10. The Game - Davion Mitchell (SAC-PG)
11. Red Clay Valley Steam (KAT) - Moses Moody (GSW-SG)
12. Dune Fremen (BB) - Nikola Jovic (SER-PF)
13. Dune Fremen (CIN) - Jalen Johnson (ATL-SF/PF)
14. Cincinnati Sabercats (NE) - James Bouknight (CHA-G)
15. Massachusetts Lucky Leprechauns (SBS) - Trey Murphy III (NOR-SF)
16. Massachusetts Lucky Leprechauns (AKR) - Jared Butler (UTA-SG)
Round 2:
1. South Beach Savages (MLL) - Kai Jones (CHA-C)
2. Red Clay Valley Steam - Ziaire Williams (MEM-F)
3. Red Clay Valley Steam (CRP) - Jaden Springer (PHI-G)
4. Green Jays (DF) - Corey Kispert (WAS-SF)
5. Long Island Knicks - Chris Duarte (IND-SG)
6. Cincinnati Sabercats (SLO) - Scoot Henderson (NBAGL-G)
7. South Beach Savages (GJ) - Josh Primo (SAS-SG)
8. DMHO Lab Rats - Bones Hyland (DEN-PG)
9. Cincinnati Sabercats (ACHB) - Tre Mann (OKC-G)
10. The Game - JT Thor (CHA-PF)
11. Green Jays (KAT) - Kessler Edwards (BKN-F)
12. South Beach Savages (BB) - Nathan Missia-Dio (FRA-SF)
13. South Beach Savages (CIN) - Cameron Thomas (BKN-PG)
14. Dune Fremen (NE) - Sharife Cooper (ATL-G)
15. Long Island Knicks (SBS) - Miles Mcbride (NYK-G)
16. Long Island Knicks (AKR) - Isaiah Jackson (IND-C)